Our Sponsors

FACEBOOK

LATEST RESULTS




September 16th


St Barnabas 2-17
Offaly 0-19
Junior B Championship SemiFinal
O'Donovan Rossa 2-08
Celtic 3-04
Junior B Championship SemiFinal
Sligo 1-19
Leitrim 1-10
Intermediate Championship SemiFinal
Westmeath 1-17
Rangers 1-10
Intermediate Championship SemiFinal



September 13th


St Barnabas 1-15
Rangers 1-08
Junior A Championship SemiFinal
Manhattan Gaels 3-07
Kerry 0-14
Junior A Championship SemiFinal






September 9th


Longford 0-12
Monaghan 0-11
Senior Football Championship Final
Manhattan Gaels 2-10
St Raymond's 1-03
Junior A Championship Q-Final
St Barnabas
Cork
Junior A Championship Q-Final



September 8th


St Barnabas 3-08
Shannon Gaels 1-11
Junior B Championship Playoff
Celtics 2-13
Sligo 0-03
Junior B Championship Playoff



September 5th


Leitrim 2-10
Brooklyn 1-09
Intermediate Championship



September 4th


St Barnabas 2-16
St Patrick's 3-08
Junior B Championship Playoff



August 27th


Rangers 1-10
Manhattan Gaels 1-10
Junior A Championship



August 26th


O'Donovan Rossa 1-10
Celtics 1-09
Junior B Championship
Waterford 1-13
Ulster 1-08
Junior Hurling Championship Final
Longford 1-15
Donegal 0-10
Senior Football Championship 
Monaghan 0-14
St Barnabas 0-07
Senior Football Championship 



August 25th


Leitrim 4-17
Mayo 4-06
Intermediate Championship



August 24th

Celtic 0-01
Offaly  0-00
Junior B Championship



August 23rd


Rangers 2-11
Wetmeath 1-14
Intermediate Championship
Manhattan Gaels 1-15
Monaghan 0-08
Junior A Championship



August 22nd


St Barnabas 3-10
Donegal 0-08
Junior A Championship



August 21st


Sligo 2-13
Offaly 1-12
Junior B Championship






August 20th


Shannon Gaels 4-15
O'Donovan Rossa 2-09
Junior B Championship
St Pat's 4-15
Westmeath 2-06
Junior B Championship



August 19th


Rangers 1-13
Leitrim 1-12
Intermediate Championship
Sligo 3-15
Cavan 0-05
Intermediate Championship
Brooklyn 0-12
Mayo 2-03
Intermediate Championship



August 18th


Waterford 2-19
Westmeath 1-07
Junior Hurling Semi Final
St Barnabas 4-07
Monaghan 2-06
Senior Football Championship



August 17th


St Barnabas 1-13
Celtics 1-04
Junior B Championship
Cork 1-05
Dublin 0-02
Junior A Championship



August 16th


O'Donovan Rossa 1-16
Sligo 2-05Junior B Championship
Offaly 2-13
Westmeath 1-04
Junior B Championship



August 14th


Shannon Gaels 3-11
St Barnabas 1-10
Junior B Championship
Kerry 2-11
St Raymonds 1-12
Junior A Championship



August 13th


O'Donovan Rossa 0-01
Westmeath 0-0
Junior B Championship
Hibernians 1-16
Celtic 2-8Junior B Championship



August 12th


Hoboken 2-29
Tipperary 2-24
Senior Hurling Championship Final



August 11th


Offaly 4-10
St Barnabas 1-09
Junior B Championship
St Barnabas 2-14
Monaghan 1-12
Senior Football Championship
Longford 3-09
Kerry 1-13
Senior Football Championship



August 8th


Sligo (win)
Manhattan Gaels (fortfeit)
Junior B Championship
Shannon Gaels 2-11
Westmeath 1-12 
Junior B Championship



August 7th


St Barnabas 2-11
St Patrick's 1-10
Junior B Championship
Cork (Match Abandoned)
Dublin (Match Abandoned)
Junior A Championship



August 6th


St Raymond's 2-14
Rangers 1-12
Junior A Championship



August 5th


Westmeath 3-12
Manhattan Gaels 2-07
Junior B Championship
Hoboken 2-19
Ulster 0-23
Senior Football Championship
Longford 2-14
Monaghan 0-08
Senior Football Championship
Sligo 0-16
Mayo 3-06
Intermediate Championship



August 4th


Ulster 8-21
Limerick 3-10
Junior Hurling
Donegal 2-13
Kerry 1-09
Senior Football Championship



August 3rd


Cork 0-12
Donegal 1-07
Junior A Championship



August 2nd


Hibernians 4-14
St Patrick's 2-08
Junior A Championship



August 1st


Celtic (win)
Sligo (forfeit)
Junior B Championship
O'Donovan Rossa 3-13
Manhattan Gaels 0-02
Junior B Championship



July 31st


Manhattan Gaels 4-08
Tyrone 4-06
Junior A Championship
Monaghan 2-15
Donegal 2-08
Senior Football Championship



July 30th


Sligo 3-14
Rangers 3-14
Intermediate Championship



July 29th


Kerry 1-10
St Barnabas  0-13
Senior Football Championship



July 28th


St Raymond's 4-13
Monaghan 0-10
Junior A Championship
Longford 1-13
Donegal 0-10
Senior Football Championship



July 27th


St Barnabas 1-10
Rockland 1-06
Junior B Championship
Westmeath 1-10
Cavan 1-07
Intermediate Championship



July 25th


Rangers 2-12
Dublin 1-07
Junior A Championship
Sligo 4-14
St Pat's 3-02
Junior B Championship



July 24th


Ulster 4-16
Westmeath 1-11
Junior Hurling
St Barnabas 1-09
Kerry 0-07
Junior A Championship



July 23rd


Waterford 4-18
Limerick 1-12
Junior Hurling



July 22nd


Donegal 1-12
Dublin 3-03
Junior A Championship
Tipperary 1-16
Hoboken 1-12
Senior Hurling
Monaghan 4-11
Kerry 2-08
Senior Football Championship
Brooklyn 1-14
Rockland 2-08
Intermediate Championship
Manhattan Gaels 4-10
St Raymond's 5-04
Junior A Championship



July 21st


Mayo 2-13
Leitrim 0-12
Intermediate Championship
O'Donovan Rossa 4-12
Rockland 0-08
Junior B Championship
St Barnabas 5-09
Rangers 4-11
Junior A Championship






July 20th


St Pat's 6-11
Shannon Gaels 3-11
Junior B Championship
Offaly 
Celtics
Junior B Championship



July 19th


Westemath 4-23
Shannon Gaels 1-04
Junior Hurling
St Barnabas 3-10
Manhattan Gaels 1-12
Junior A Championship



July 18th


Ulster 6-14
Limerick 2-09
Junior Hurling






July 17th


Dublin 1-11
St Barnabas 0-10
Junior A Championship
Rockland 3-07
Westmeath 0-08
Junior B Championship






July 16th


Kerry 6-15
Tyrone 2-10
Junior A Championship
St Raymond's 5-11
Donegal 1-09
Junior A Championship



July 15th


Offaly 1-18
Shannon Gaels 1-15
Junior B Championship
Ulster 2-18
Tipperary 4-08
Senior Hurling
Longford 3-08
St Barnabas 1-13
Senior Football Championship
Rangers 3-08
Brooklyn 1-12
Intermediate Championship
Sligo 1-14
Rockland 3-06
Intermediate Championship
Monaghan 0-17
Donegal 1-11
Senior Football Championship
Celtics 1-11
Rockland 1-06
Junior B Championship



July 14th


Cork 1-10
Monaghan 0-13
Junior A Championship
Mayo 1-14
Westmeath 1-13
Intermediate Championship






July 13th


Leitrim 1-12
Cavan 1-09
Intermediate Championship
Hibernians 1-14
Manhattan 1-12
Junior B Championship



July 12th


Sligo 5-12
Shannon Gaels 3-12
Junior B Championship
O'Donovan Rossa 2-13
St Barnabas 1-13
Junior B Championship



July 11th


St Barnabas 1-17
St Raymond's 2-14
Junior A Championship
Donegal 1-14
Manhattan 1-13
Junior A Championship



July 10th


Offaly 0-13
Hibernians 0-05
Junior B Championship



July 9th


Kerry 1-12
Manhattan Gaels 0-05
Junior A Championship
Donegal 2-17
Tyrone 4-05
Junior A Championship



July 8th


St Patrick's 4-14
Celtic 2-08
Junior B Championship
Ulster 1-22
Hoboken 2-16
Senior Hurling
Longford 2-12
Kerry 2-11
Senior Football Championship
Leitrim 0-16
Mayo 1-09
Intermediate Championship



July 7th


Westmeath 5-29
Hibernians 1-14
Junior B Championship
Rangers 3-15
Rockland 1-06
Intermediate Championship
St Barnabas 0-11
Donegal 0-10
Senior Football Championship



July 6th


Monaghan 6-16
Dublin 2-05
Junior A Championship
Rangers 2-12
Cork 0-17
Junior A Championship



July 5th


Offaly 1-17
St Patrick's 2-09
Junior B Championship
Shannon Gaels 1-11
Rockland 3-04
Junior B Championship



July 3rd


Kerry 3-14
Donegal 1-08
Junior A Championship
St Raymond's 2-21
Tyrone 1-02
Junior A Championship



July 2nd


Sligo 1-17
Westmeath 1-09
Junior B Championship
Hibernians 2-12
St Barnabas 2-11
Junior B Championship



July 1st


Tipperary 1-24
Hoboken 2-15
Senior Hurling
Sligo 2-16
Leitrim 2-09
Intermediate Championship
Brooklyn Shamrocks 1-17
Cavan 2-05
Intermediate Championship



June 30th


Donegal 2-12
Kerry 1-10
Senior Football Championship
Monaghan 1-17
St Barnabas 1-12
Senior Football Championship



June 29th


Monaghan 6-19
Tyrone 1-02
Junior Hurling
Waterford 2-15
Shannon Gaels 0-08
Junior Hurling



June 28th


Brooklyn Shamrocks 2-07
Westmeath 0-18
Intermediate Championship
Mayo 0-12
Rangers 0-10
Intermediate Championship



June 27th


Monaghan 1-17 
Longford 0-07
Senior Football League Semi
Kerry/Donegal 
Rockland
Ladies Football 



June 26th


Cork 5-04
St Barnabas 0-11
Junior A Championship
Shannon Gaels 4-14
Hibernians 2-11
Junior B Championship



June 25th


Offaly 2-11
O'Donovan Rossa 0-02
Junior B Championship
St Barnabas 1-11
Westmeath 2-09
Junior B Championship



June 24th


St Barnabas 2-17
Kerry 1-08
Senior Football Championship
Tipperary 1-21
Ulster 0-19
Senior Hurling
Monaghan 2-14
Longford 1-13
Senior Football Championship
Rangers 5-11
Donegal 3-09
Junior A Championship



June 23rd


Cavan 3-06
Mayo 0-12
Intermediate Championship
Sligo 0-11
Westmeath 0-11
Intermediate Championship



June 22nd


Kerry 1-11
Monaghan 1-11
Junior A Championship
Manhattan Gaels 1-11 
Dublin 1-06
Junior A Championship



June 21st


Limerick 2-12
Shannon Gaels 2-10 
Junior Hurling
Ulster 4-21
Waterford 0-13
Junior Hurling



June 20th


St Barnabas 3-11
Donegal 3-05
Senior Football League



June 19th


Sligo 2-18
Rockland 2-17
Junior B Championship
St Patrick's 4-14
O'Donovan Rossa 2-12
Junior B Championship



June 18th


Cork 3-20
St Raymond's 1-07
Junior A Championship
Dublin 4-14
Tyrone 3-04
Junior A Championship



June 17th


Kerry 2-15
Lonford 3-10
Senior Football Championship
Brooklyn Shamrocks 1-11
Leitrim 1-07
Intermediate Championship
Ulster 5-20
Hoboken 0-18
Senior Hurling






June 16th


Offaly 2-11
Manhattan Gaels 2-06
Junior B Championship
Cavan 2-15
Rockland 0-10
Intermediate Championship



June 15th


St Barnabas 1-13
Sligo 2-08
Junior B Championship
Rangers 4-10
Monaghan 1-12
Junior A Championship
Manhattan Gaels 2-12
St Barnabas 1-13
Junior A Championship



June 14th


Rockland
LI Gaels
Junior B Championship
Cork
Kerry
Junior A Championship



June 13th


Sligo 4-14
Brooklyn Shamrocks 0-06
Intermediate Championship
Kerry/Donegal 4-11
Cavan 1-07
Ladies Football



June 12th


Shannon Gaels 2-09
Celtic 2-06
Junior B Championship
Manhattan Gaels 3-16
St Patrick's 3-07
Junior B Championship



June 11th


St Raymond's 2-10
Dublin 1-07
Junior A Championship
St Barnabas 1-14
Tyrone 2-05
Junior A Championship



June 10th


Westmeath 3-17
Limerick 3-10
Junior Hurling
Sligo 2-17
Hibernians 0-06
Junior B Championship
Monaghan 7-10
Donegal 1-17
Senior Football League
Cavan 4-07
Rangers 2-14
Intermediate Championship



June 9th


Cork 2-13
Manhattan Gaels 2-10
Junior A Championship
Westmeath 2-11
Leitrim 1-10
Intermediate Championship



June 8th


Donegal 3-15
Monaghan 4-07
Junior A Championship
Rangers 3-12
Kerry 0-16
Junior A Championship



June 7th


Shannon Gaels 5-11
Manhattan Gaels 0-07
Junior B Championship






June 6th


Na Fianna 4-16
Cavan 1-13
Ladies Football
Kerry/Donegal 2-12
Rockland 1-05
Ladies Football



June 5th


St Barnabas 2-18
Manhattan Gaels 2-04
Junior A League Semi



June 4th


Celtics 0-12
Westmeath 0-05
Junior B Championship
O'Donovan Rossa 3-18
Hibernians 0-05
Junior B Championship



June 3rd


St Barnabas 3-07
Shannon Gaels 1-11
Junior Football B League Final
Monaghan 5-14
Kerry 3-14
Senior Football League
Sligo 3-12
Westmeath 0-10
Intermediate Football League Semi Final






June 2nd


St Barnabas 1-18
Longford 2-14
Senior Football League
Leitrim
Mayo
Intermediate Football League



June 1st


St Barnabas 3-15
Rangers 2-14
Junior Football A League
Kerry 3-10
Cork 3-07
Junior Football A League



May 31st


Ulster 0-17
Shannon Gaels 0-16
Junior Hurling



May 29th


St Barnabas 2-14
Sligo 0-09
Junior Football B League Semi
Shannon Gaels 0-12
Offaly 1-07
Junior Football B League Semi
Leitrim 1-15
Rockland 3-04
Intermediate Football League



May 24th


Longford 3-13
Donegal 3-12
Senior Football League
Sligo (win)
Rangers (forfeit)
Intermediate Football League



May 23rd


Westmeath 4-11
Brooklyn 2-13
Intermediate Football League
Mayo 3-10
Cavan 2-12
Intermediate Football League



May 21st


Rockland 3-08
Leitrim 1-10
Intermediate Football League



May 20th


St Barnabas 0-10
Celtic 1-13
Junior Football B League
Kerry 4-20 
Donegal 3-12
Senior Football League
Westmeath 3-19
Cavan 2-08
Intermediate Football League
St Barnabas 1-12 
Monaghan 1-18
Senior Football League



May 19th


Leitrim 1-13Sligo 1-11
Intermediate Football League
Mayo 4-10
Brooklyn Shamrocks 1-07
Intermediate Football League



May 17th


Rockland 5-16
LI Gaels 1-01
Junior Football B League
Offaly
FDNY
Junior Football B League



May 16th


Celtic 3-09
Manhattan Gaels 4-04
Junior Football B League
St Barnabas 3-13
NYPD 2-04
Junior Football B League



May 15th


Rockland  5-13
Rangers 1-12
Junior Football A League
Kerry(win)
Dublin(forfeit)
Junior Football A League






May 14th


Sligo 4-08
St Patrick's 0-16
Junior Football B League
Cork 4-09
Donegal 1-10
Junior Football A League



May 13th


St Barnabas
Tyrone
Junior Football B League
Longford 2-10
Monaghan 2-10
Senior Football League
Westmeath 2-10
Mayo 0-13
Intermediate Football League
Westmeath 
Shannon Gaels
Junior Football B League



May 12th


Sligo 6-15
Rockland 3-04
Intermediate Football League
Manhattan Gaels 6-10
NYPD 1-04
Junior Football B League



May 11th


Cork 4-06
Dublin 0-09
Junior Football A League
St Raymonds (win)
Monaghan (forfeit)
Junior Football A League



May 10th


Rockland 1-06 (Abandoned due to rain)
FDNY 0-04 (Abandoned due to rain)
Junior Football B League
LI Gaels (Abandoned due to rain)
Offaly (Abandoned due to rain)
Junior Football B League



May 9th


Rangers 2-18
Tyrone 1-05
Junior Football A League
Kerry 3-08
Donegal 3-07
Junior Football A League



May 8th


O'Donovan Rossa 3-10
Westmeath 2-05
Junior Football B League
St Patrick's  5-05
Hibernians 0-07
Junior Football B League



May 6th


Leitrim 0-19
New York 1-15
Connacht Championship



April 29th


FDNY 5-06
LI Gaels 1-09
Junior Football B League
Celtics 2-21
NYPD 3-03
Junior Football B League



April 22nd


Leitrim 5-13
Rangers 1-06 
Intermediate League
Cavan 3-16
Brooklyn 3-09
Intermediate League









INSTAGRAM

Twitter